+1(440) 935-2898 laura@laurapetek.com
  • Home
  • Buy
    1. Buyer's Guide
    2. Medina OH Market Snapshot
    3. Featured Listings
  • Sell
    1. Seller's Guide
    2. Home Valuation
    3. Sold Listings
  • Laura Petek Laura Petek
  • Blogs
  • About
    1. About Me
    2. Resume
    3. Contact Me
  • Search By City
    1. Avon Lake Overview
    2. Brunswick Overview
    3. Cleveland Overview
    4. Elyria Overview
    5. Grafton Overview
    6. Hinckley Overview
    7. Lakewood Overview
    8. Medina Overview
    9. Middleburg Heights Overview
    10. North Ridgeville Overview
    11. Olmsted Falls Overview
    12. Strongsville Overview
    • Register
    • /
    • Sign In
      Beds Tap two numbers to select a range
      Any
      1
      2
      3
      4
      5+
      Baths Tap two numbers to select a range
      Any
      1
      2
      3
      4
      5+
      Property Type
      Any
    • List
    • Mixed
    • Map
    Map
    10,000+ Sold Properties

    10,000+ Sold Properties

    • Default
    • Most Recent
    • Price-Highest
    • Price-Lowest
    • Beds (Most)
    • Baths (Most)
    • Year Built (Newest)
    2938 S Hametown RD, Norton, OH 44203
    1/28

    $390,000

    $414,900

    6.0%
    3 Beds3 Baths2,036 SqFt

    2938 S Hametown RD, Norton, OH 44203

    Listed by Kimberly K Mowers of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
    425 N Broadway ST, Medina, OH 44256
    1/48

    $385,000

    $385,000

    3 Beds3 Baths1,872 SqFt

    425 N Broadway ST, Medina, OH 44256

    Listed by Laura Petek of Real of Ohio

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
    16504 Shelby DR, Brook Park, OH 44142
    1/28

    $215,000

    $199,900

    7.6%
    3 Beds2 Baths1,938 SqFt

    16504 Shelby DR, Brook Park, OH 44142

    Listed by Laura Petek of Real of Ohio

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
    7044 Pitts BLVD, North Ridgeville, OH 44039
    1/40

    $297,500

    $275,000

    8.2%
    3 Beds3 Baths1,716 SqFt

    7044 Pitts BLVD, North Ridgeville, OH 44039

    Listed by Laura Petek of Real of Ohio

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
    5236 Creekside BLVD, Brunswick Hills, OH 44212
    1/39

    $191,000

    $186,000

    2.7%
    2 Beds2 Baths1,014 SqFt

    5236 Creekside BLVD, Brunswick Hills, OH 44212

    Listed by Laura Petek of Real of Ohio

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
    39046 E River RD, Elyria, OH 44035
    1/47

    $144,000

    $130,000

    10.8%
    2 Beds1 Bath936 SqFt

    39046 E River RD, Elyria, OH 44035

    Listed by Karen Anderson of Russell Real Estate Services

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
    5578 Lafayette RD, Medina, OH 44256
    1/49

    $330,000

    $325,000

    1.5%
    3 Beds2 Baths2,145 SqFt

    5578 Lafayette RD, Medina, OH 44256

    Listed by Laura Petek of Real of Ohio

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
    3525 Lakeview BLVD, Stow, OH 44224
    1/42

    $290,000

    $302,000

    4.0%
    3 Beds2 Baths1,680 SqFt

    3525 Lakeview BLVD, Stow, OH 44224

    Listed by Jean P Smeker of HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
    146 Bradway ST, Medina, OH 44256

    $150,000

    $150,000

    3 Beds1 Bath1,080 SqFt

    146 Bradway ST, Medina, OH 44256

    Listed by Jeffrey McManamon of Hotdoors, LLC

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
    3636 W 127th ST, Cleveland, OH 44111
    1/32

    $233,900

    $229,900

    1.7%
    3 Beds2 Baths1,471 SqFt

    3636 W 127th ST, Cleveland, OH 44111

    Listed by Jessica Mangione of Keller Williams Elevate

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
    109 Cornerstone AVE, Wellington, OH 44090

    $350,000

    $350,000

    3 Beds3 Baths0.47 Acres Lot

    109 Cornerstone AVE, Wellington, OH 44090

    Listed by Tiffany Wynne of Real of Ohio

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
    200 Gibson ST, Berea, OH 44017
    1/29

    $225,000

    $214,900

    4.7%
    3 Beds1 Bath1,256 SqFt

    200 Gibson ST, Berea, OH 44017

    Listed by Laura Petek of Real of Ohio

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
    9915 Norwalk RD, Litchfield, OH 44253
    1/48

    $509,500

    $539,900

    5.6%
    4 Beds3 Baths2,635 SqFt

    9915 Norwalk RD, Litchfield, OH 44253

    Listed by Tiffany Wynne of Real of Ohio

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
    5449 Royal Brook DR, Medina, OH 44256
    1/40

    $430,000

    $420,000

    2.4%
    2 Beds3 Baths1,908 SqFt

    5449 Royal Brook DR, Medina, OH 44256

    Listed by Laura Petek of Real of Ohio

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
    6441 Forest Park DR, North Ridgeville, OH 44039
    1/27

    $180,000

    $184,900

    2.7%
    2 Beds1 Bath1,113 SqFt

    6441 Forest Park DR, North Ridgeville, OH 44039

    Listed by Laura Petek of Real of Ohio

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
    14811 Sylvia DR, Brook Park, OH 44142
    1/44

    $259,999

    $259,999

    3 Beds3 Baths2,024 SqFt

    14811 Sylvia DR, Brook Park, OH 44142

    Listed by Laurie Hicks-Sebille of Russell Real Estate Services

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
    9855 Dupont DR, Columbia Station, OH 44028
    1/48

    $175,000

    $185,000

    5.4%
    3 Beds1 Bath1,271 SqFt

    9855 Dupont DR, Columbia Station, OH 44028

    Listed by Mandria Aceto of Realuxe Ohio

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
    1891 Alcott LN, Brunswick, OH 44212
    1/43

    $350,000

    $350,000

    4 Beds3 Baths2,652 SqFt

    1891 Alcott LN, Brunswick, OH 44212

    Listed by Laura Petek of Real of Ohio

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
    1510 Roosevelt AVE, Brunswick, OH 44212
    1/22

    $217,000

    $210,000

    3.3%
    3 Beds2 Baths1,850 SqFt

    1510 Roosevelt AVE, Brunswick, OH 44212

    Listed by Lori D Baker of Keller Williams Citywide

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
    4575 Rocky Mountain DR, Medina, OH 44256
    1/28

    $266,000

    $275,000

    3.3%
    2 Beds2 Baths1,400 SqFt

    4575 Rocky Mountain DR, Medina, OH 44256

    Listed by Shannon M Bauer of Find Home Realty

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
    888 Flag Stone AVE, Wooster, OH 44691
    1/36

    $520,000

    $539,900

    3.7%
    4 Beds5 Baths2,476 SqFt

    888 Flag Stone AVE, Wooster, OH 44691

    Listed by Christy L Pope-Nagi of Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
    4139 Beverly Hills DR, Brunswick, OH 44212
    1/40

    $360,000

    $342,999

    5.0%
    4 Beds2 Baths1,918 SqFt

    4139 Beverly Hills DR, Brunswick, OH 44212

    Listed by Laura Petek of Real of Ohio

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
    1819 Winding Willow DR, Valley City, OH 44280
    1/9

    $160,000

    $175,000

    8.6%
    2.41 Acres

    1819 Winding Willow DR, Valley City, OH 44280

    Listed by Laura Petek of Real of Ohio

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
    6538 Pitts BLVD, North Ridgeville, OH 44039
    1/50

    $252,000

    $239,900

    5.0%
    4 Beds2 Baths1,652 SqFt

    6538 Pitts BLVD, North Ridgeville, OH 44039

    Listed by Mark G Fetterman of RE/MAX Transitions

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    • ...
    • 417
    Real Logo Solid Knockout BlackPETEK LOGO 3 PETEK LOGO 10
    116 W Washington St, Medina, OH, 44256-2233, USA

    Get My App

      • Home
        Blogs
      • Buy
        1. Buyer's Guide
        2. Medina OH Market Snapshot
        3. Featured Listings
        About
        1. About Me
        2. Resume
        3. Contact Me
      • Sell
        1. Seller's Guide
        2. Home Valuation
        3. Sold Listings
        Search By City
        1. Avon Lake Overview
        2. Brunswick Overview
        3. Cleveland Overview
        4. Elyria Overview
        5. Grafton Overview
        6. Hinckley Overview
        7. Lakewood Overview
        8. Medina Overview
        9. Middleburg Heights Overview
        10. North Ridgeville Overview
        11. Olmsted Falls Overview
        12. Strongsville Overview

    Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.